Privacy Statement
PLANIGRUPO LATAM, S.A.B. DE C.V. (hereinafter, "Planigrupo"), with an address at Av. Santa Fe 481, Colonia Cruz Manca, Delegación Cuajimalpa de Morelos, C.P. 05349, in Mexico City, in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter, the "Law") and its respective Regulations, inform you of the use, treatment and protection of your personal data for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Statement: For what purposes do we use your personal data? The personal data that we collect by electronic means either by email, our website, or directly through telephone calls or indirectly through transfers that our subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries send us, may be used for following purposes: Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary, but are useful for providing the services, since they do not allow and facilitate providing a better service to: (i) evaluate the quality of our services; (ii) disseminate information related to them; (iii) marketing; (iv) advertising and (v) commercial prospecting. What data will we use for these purposes? To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Statement, we will use the following data: In accordance with article 8 of the Law, we require your express consent for the processing of your personal data of a financial and / or financial nature, for which said express consent must be granted by electronic means or in writing. We promise not to treat this data for purposes other than those stipulated in this Privacy Statement, except in the cases stipulated in Article 37 of the Law. With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes? We inform you that your personal data may be shared inside or outside the country with people, companies, organizations or authorities members of the group or different from us, with the general objective of fulfilling the purposes for which you have provided your data, and thus support us in the realization of our professional activity. How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information? In order that you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we provide you with the email address recursoshumanos@planigrupo.com or written notification to Av. Santa Fe 481, Colonia Cruz Manca, Delegación Cuajimalpa de Morelos, CP 05349, in Mexico City where you can notify us of your intention to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information. How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use? You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that we will NOT be able to conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To exercise your ARCO rights and / or modification and / or revocation of your consent for the processing of your personal data, you must submit a request by sending an email to recursoshumanos@planigrupo.com or by notification by written to the address indicated above in which you indicate which of your ARCO rights you wish to exercise, same in which you must attach the documentation in which your identity was verified. Said request shall specify: Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in the event that it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete; that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly; as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes. These rights are known as ARCO rights. To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of your ARCO rights, we put at your disposal the following telephone number 01 55 91 77 08 70 ext 316. The data of the department that is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests are the following: We inform you that your personal data may be transferred by Planigrupo, in this sense your information may be shared by Planigrupo to any of its subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries in order to maintain administrative controls and decisions of the normal course of business of Planigrupo, for If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred to third parties for these purposes, it will be understood that you give us your consent to do so. It is of utmost importance to mention that the third parties with which Planigrupo makes the transfer of their personal data are committed in the same terms of this Privacy Statement of the Law and its Regulations, so that the corresponding security and confidentiality measures will be complied with. How can you know the changes in our privacy notice? This Privacy Statement may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, Planigrupo needs in the services or products we offer; of our privacy practices, changes in the business model or other circumstances. In the event that this statement is modified, Planigrupo undertakes to keep you informed of any changes that may occur to this privacy notice, through our website www.planigrupo.com, so we remind you to visit it frequently. Mexico City a, September 4, 2018 (Last update)
PLANIGRUPO.COM
© 2018 Planigrupo
Privacy Statement